Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Bridge Repairs And Maintenance For Joravasan Surat Section 🛠️🎨 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For General Repairs And Painting, Among Other Maintenance Services, For Bridges On The Joravasan Surat Section Under Aden/St. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Contractors Are Advised To Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 186,600 And Review The Complete Tender Documentation For Detailed Specifications And Requirements. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Bridge Repairs, Painting, Joravasan Surat Section, Tender, Infrastructure Maintenance, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone 11 B: Joravasan Surat Section: General Repairs , Painting Etc., For Bridges In The Section Of Aden/ St.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75137283 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-24-25-56 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75137283/viewNitPdf_4571468.pdf |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone 9/b:- virar-joravasan section general repairs, painting etc for bridges in the section of aden/ bl from km 145 to 212.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 8/b:- virar-joravasan section :- general repairs , painting etc., for bridges in the section of aden/ drd i.e from km 60.76 to km 145.13.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) surat:- minor & major repairs of adbuilding of coaching depot under aden/st section. 2)vr-st repair to flooring of sick line, heavy material store at basement of coaching depot at surat under aden/st section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirar-joravasan section:-repairs to gholvad and dahanu road orh under the jurisdiction of aden/drd.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirar - joravasan section: -repairs to existing staff quarters at bl station under the jurisdiction of aden/bl.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 7c: general repairs, painting etc. for bridges in the section of aden(t/n) - bvi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJrs-st section:- need based repairs on day to day basis for 2 years under aden-st section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 7b: general repairs, painting etc. for bridges in the section of aden(t/s) - lower parel.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 11a:- joravasan - surat sec:- general repairs & painting, white washing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc.in jurisdiction of sse/w/surat between km 250.59 to km 268.89 between sachin (excl) and surat (incl).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone 10a:- joravasan - surat sec- general repairs & painting, white washing, colour washing, distempering, polishing etc in jurisdiction of sse/w/bilimora between km 212 to km 250.59 between joravasan (incl) and sachin (incl)and billimora-waghai narrow guage section (km 0.0 to 62.50) bilimora (excl.) & waghai (incl.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type