Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
G E N E R A L M P P S A N N U A L Maintenance 2025 2026 Silt Removal , Jungle Clearance And Block Removal For Maintaining Water Distribution Of Pirayiri Tasrak And Kinassery Branch Canal General Civil Work
|
| Description |
An Accompanying Estimate Is Created For The&Amp#X0d
Annual Maintenance Of The Pirayiri , Tasrak And&Amp#X0d
Kinassery Branch Canal, For The Purpose Of&Amp#X0d
Removing Silt, Earth, And Overgrowth Of&Amp#X0d
Vegetation For The Freeflow Of Water During The&Amp#X0d
Distribution Of The
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_Irrig_789971_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PI/TR/2856/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 1495 |
| EMD | 16932 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Yakkara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1301605 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 358 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to b.kanaburu g p main road at b. kanaburu in n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreInstallation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Installation of solar l e d himask light to balehonnnuru main road at b kanaburu gp of n r pura taluk (general)
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of edathara , edathara pirayiri and kodunthirapully branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the edathara , edathara&#x0d pirayiri and kodunthirapully branch canal, for&#x0d the purpose of removing silt, earth, and&#x0d overgrowth of vegetation for the freeflow of&#x0d water during the
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of kadalakurussi branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the kadalakurussi branch&#x0d canal, for the purpose of removing silt, earth,&#x0d and overgrowth of vegetation for the freeflow of&#x0d water during the distribution of the second crop
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of kottekkad 1, kottekkad 2 and puthur branch canal -general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the kottekkad 1,&#x0d kottekkad 2 and puthur branch canal, for the&#x0d purpose of removing silt, earth, and overgrowth&#x0d of vegetation for the freeflow of water during the&#x0d distribution
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-urgent rectification works to lb main canal and its branches for maintaining canals, engaging pump operators and construction of toilet for tasrak lift irrigation pump house-general civil
Mp-annual maintenance-2025-2026-urgent&#x0d rectification works to lb main canal and its&#x0d branches for maintaining canals, engaging pump&#x0d operators for maintaining water distribution and&#x0d construction of toilet for tasrak li pump house .&#x0d during water
Read moreG e n e r a l - m p - p s - a n n u a l maintenance-2025-2026-silt removal , jungle clearance and block removal for maintaining water distribution of lb main canal between the ch 0/300 to ch 20/000 km - general civil work
An accompanying estimate is created for the&#x0d annual maintenance of the lb main canal&#x0d between the ch 0/300 to ch 20/000km, for the&#x0d purpose of removing silt, earth, and overgrowth&#x0d of vegetation for the freeflow of water during the&#x0d distribution
Read moreG e n e r a l - p v i p - a n n u a l m a i n t e n a n c e between ch 11/500km to 16/000km of
A n n u a l m a i n t e n a n c e
Read moreRetender-a n n u a l p l a n - e b p 9 5 / 2 5 - 2 6 - kavanattinkara division m o o l e p p a d a m p a d a t h i n u purambund ward - 2
Retender-a n n u a l p l a n - e b p 9 5 / 2 5 - 2 6 -&#x0d kavanattinkara division&#x0d m o o l e p p a d a m p a d a t h i n u&#x0d purambund&#x0d ward - 2
Read moreE-tender a n n u a l p l a n - u n n i k u l a m g p pro 331/26rennovation of grama panchayath office
E-tender a n n u a l p l a n - u n n i k u l a m g p pro331/26rennovation of grama panchayath office
Read moreof your Industry type