Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of Desktop Computers Acer Dell Hp Acer Dell Hp Etc
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4981973
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 14, 2024 22:24
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

147400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Bodapati Deva Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Na
Organisation: Geological Survey Of India (gsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Cache Technology 01-07-2024 14:59:19 MSE Disqualified
2 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2024 16:50:02 MSE Qualified
3 MASTEK SYSTEMS 01-07-2024 13:07:19 MSE Qualified
4 V L MARKETING & SERVICES 01-07-2024 14:51:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LASER SYSTMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of desktop computers Acer Dell Hp Acer Dell Hp etc 147400.00 L1
2 MASTEK SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of desktop computers Acer Dell Hp Acer Dell Hp etc 184987.00 L2
3 V L MARKETING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of desktop computers Acer Dell Hp Acer Dell Hp etc 194970.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of desktop computers Acer Dell Hp Acer Dell Hp etc Comprehensive Maintenance Contract CMC; CAMC of desktop computers Acer Dell HP etc; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); As and when required by .. Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 67 ₹ 147400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise