Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foam Monitor,Double Headed Hydrant
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4109722
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 19, 2023 18:39
End Date
Expired 09/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIM...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kota Subramanyam
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : NEWAGE MAKE FOAM MONITOR 09-11-2023 12:04:42 N/A Qualified
2 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR Title : NEWAGE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR 09-11-2023 13:49:36 N/A Qualified
3 SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. Make : AAAG Model : MANUAL OPERATED WCFM HAVING 500-750 GPM CAPACITY Title : MANUAL OPERATED WCFM HAVING 500-750 GPM CAPACITY 09-11-2023 12:02:41 N/A Qualified
4 SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS Make : Unbranded/Newage Model : Foam Monitor Title : Foam Monitor 09-11-2023 11:26:43 N/A Qualified
5 VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHOOTFIRE Model : FOAM MONITOR Title : FOAM MONITOR 09-11-2023 13:34:32 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FOAM MONITOR,DOUBLE HEADED HYDRANT 289000.00 L1
2 SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. Item Categories : FOAM MONITOR,DOUBLE HEADED HYDRANT 296000.00 L2
3 NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : FOAM MONITOR,DOUBLE HEADED HYDRANT 299100.00 L3
4 VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FOAM MONITOR,DOUBLE HEADED HYDRANT 308700.00 L4
5 SUBHAM SAFETY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : FOAM MONITOR,DOUBLE HEADED HYDRANT 415750.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NEWAGE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR NEWAGE NEWAGE WATER CUM FOAM MONITOR 1 ₹ 159300.000
NEWAGE DOUBLE STANDPOST HYDRANT NEWAGE NEWAGE DOUBLE STANDPOST HYDRANT 1 ₹ 22420.000
FOAM MONITOR SHOOTFIRE FOAM MONITOR 1 ₹ 159076.380
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise