Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multimeter Auto Range Fast Accurately Measures,Non Contact Voltage Tester,Brake Fluid Teste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4635111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 24-02-2024 13:34:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 24-02-2024 15:09:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 14:35:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 16:06:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REX ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter Auto Range Fast Accurately measures,Non Contact Voltage Tester,Brake Fluid Teste | 49950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRC ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter Auto Range Fast Accurately measures,Non Contact Voltage Tester,Brake Fluid Teste | 52800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter Auto Range Fast Accurately measures,Non Contact Voltage Tester,Brake Fluid Teste | 56500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter Auto Range Fast Accurately measures,Non Contact Voltage Tester,Brake Fluid Teste | 112500.00 | L4 |