Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Dnmg 150608,Turning Insert Tcmt 11 03 08 Pm4235,Turning Insert Tcmt 16 T3 12 Pm4235,Turning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANYSHUBHAM ENTERPRISESS.SAIFY & CO.SALASAR ASSOCIATES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 05-02-2024 12:14:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-02-2024 21:55:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ASSOCIATED TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-02-2024 13:40:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | - | 03-02-2024 23:20:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S KARTIKEY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 19:18:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 12:14:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.SAIFY & CO. | - | 05-02-2024 14:42:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | - | 05-02-2024 15:01:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 04-02-2024 10:15:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SWARN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 15:59:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | - | 03-02-2024 19:01:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 05-02-2024 14:40:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRILL 10.2MM DRILL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| SOLID CARBIDE THROUGH COOLANT DRIL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| INDEXABLE GRROVING TOOL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| TURNING INSERT TCMT 11 03 08-PM4235 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2185.000 |
| SPRING COLLET ER40 20MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2591.280 |
| SPRING COLLET ER32 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2114.560 |
| SPRING COLLET ER32 08 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2114.560 |
| INSERT DNMG 150608 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 28084.000 |
| SPRING COLLET ER40 12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2591.280 |
| INSERT TPKN 2204 PDR GR. TN7535 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 51625.000 |
| SPRING COLLET ER40 16MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2591.280 |
| SPIRAL FLUTE TAP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 23975.000 |
| SPIRAL FLUTE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| INSERT TPKN 2204 PDR GR. TN7535 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 51625.000 |
| TURNING INSERT TCMT 16 T3 12-PM4235 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| SPIRAL FLUT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 119880.000 |
| TURNING INSERT TCMT 16 T3 12-PR4235 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| INSERT M25 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 32000.000 |