Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Pipe Size 6 Inch,Ss Buttweld Elbow Size 6 Inch Nb,Seamless Stainless Steel Pipe Size 4 Inch Nb,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 02-02-2024 14:54:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 03-02-2024 16:48:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 16:20:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 05-02-2024 10:08:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 18:30:47 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 05-02-2024 10:29:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAISHREE STEELS | - | 05-02-2024 10:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JINWANI STEEL | - | 05-02-2024 06:32:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JOLLY STEELS | - | 03-02-2024 15:28:57 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | L.P.ENGINEERING | - | 04-02-2024 00:38:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 27-01-2024 17:58:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | - | 04-02-2024 22:56:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | ryno piping products | - | 28-01-2024 14:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING | - | 31-01-2024 12:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 02-02-2024 19:02:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR FORGE & FITTING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 761300.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO)(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 946218.00 | L1 |
| 3 | BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 982620.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 1056255.00 | L3 |
| 5 | JOLLY STEELS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 1142932.07 | L4 |
| 6 | ADINOX OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 1195443.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SANGHVI METALS (MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 1398770.00 | L6 |
| 8 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ss pipe size 6 inch,ss buttweld elbow size 6 inch nb,seamless stainless steel pipe size- 4 inch nb, | 2661180.00 | L7 |