Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safety Footwear Bis Specification Is:15298 Part 2
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3544362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 12, 2023 20:43
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAFMAR SHOES

Contract Value

32256

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep Ahirkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JORDAN SHOE FACTORY Make : JSF Model : JSF/20-21/ Safety Footwear - BIS Specification 19-06-2023 21:59:39 MSE Qualified
2 SAFETY STREET Make : Safety Jogger Model : X1110 S3 SRC 20-06-2023 09:16:08 N/A Qualified
3 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL 22-06-2023 14:54:57 N/A Qualified
4 SAFMAR SHOES Make : SAFMAR Model : IS/188/04 20-06-2023 17:12:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAFMAR SHOES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Footwear - Bis Specification-IS:15298 Part 2 32256.00 L1
2 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Safety Footwear - Bis Specification-IS:15298 Part 2 48384.00 L2
3 JORDAN SHOE FACTORY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Safety Footwear - Bis Specification-IS:15298 Part 2 48720.00 L3
4 SAFETY STREET Item Categories : Safety Footwear - Bis Specification-IS:15298 Part 2 144000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SAFMAR Safety Footwear - BIS Specification Personal Protective Equipment - Safety Footwear as per BIS specification No IS 15298 ( Part 2 ): 2016, Latest SAFMAR IS/188/04 48 ₹ 32256.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise