Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer Frame,Ms Pole Support,Covering Meterial,Canopy Frill (Zalar),Anti Rust Coating
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005057 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2025
Expired 531 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CADY RENEWTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Outer Frame Title : Outer Frame | 18-03-2025 11:46:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S.M. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Outer Frame Title : Outer Frame | 20-03-2025 15:19:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHELKE ENGRTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Outer Frame Title : Outer Frame | 20-03-2025 14:45:50 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CADY RENEWTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Outer Frame,MS pole support,Covering meterial,Canopy Frill (Zalar),ANTI-RUST Coating | 173999.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SHELKE ENGRTECH (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Outer Frame,MS pole support,Covering meterial,Canopy Frill (Zalar),ANTI-RUST Coating | 188000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.M. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Outer Frame,MS pole support,Covering meterial,Canopy Frill (Zalar),ANTI-RUST Coating | 190000.00 | L3 |
Mechanized intensive de-rusting and anti-rust coating of brake disc at rcnk/ snp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - advanced mechanized intensive derusting and anti rust coating of brake di
Read more
Antisieze paste moly graf - wfl,dewatering solvent molygraf dw - 91,anti rust coating molygraf rp -
Read more
Antisieze paste moly graf-wfl,dewatering solvent molygraf dw - 91,anti rust coating molygraf rp - o
Read more
Custom bid for services - high temperature anti rust coating of main diesel engine onboard ins shan
Read more
Custom bid for services - process support and daily maintenance of canopy coating facility at hal(a
Read more
Custom bid for services - process support and daily maintenance of canopy coating facility at hal a
Read more
Advanced mechanized intensive derusting & anti rust coating of brake disc and calliper using spm at coaching depot dibrugarh and tinsukia of n. f. railway for a period of one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type