Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Jcb 3 Dx Super; Jcb 3 Dx Super; Yes; Service Provider Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4585689
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 02:28
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. 07-02-2024 08:30:25 MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS 07-02-2024 08:29:36 MSE Qualified
3 SWATI ENTERPRISE 07-02-2024 08:29:02 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWATI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - JCB 3DX SUPER; JCB 3DX SUPER; Yes; Service Provider Premises 20001.00 L1
2 MAHAKAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - JCB 3DX SUPER; JCB 3DX SUPER; Yes; Service Provider Premises 21063.00 L2
3 Kamlesh Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - JCB 3DX SUPER; JCB 3DX SUPER; Yes; Service Provider Premises 21122.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise