Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Socket Screws And Slotted Set 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Socket Screws And Slotted Sets As Per Is: 3082 2008 And Is 1703. 🔧 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Be In Accordance With The Specifications Mentioned In The Tender Document. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Socket Screws, Slotted Sets, Is: 3082 2008, Is 1703, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
1712000003 Socket Screw Key Allen Key Size 3 Mm As Per Is To 3082 By 2008,1703342004 Slotted Set Scr
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5105007
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 15:04
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 21:05:57 MSE Evaluated
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD - 19-07-2024 18:37:40 MSE Evaluated
3 BHANDARI ENTERPRISES - 19-07-2024 23:40:25 MSE Evaluated
4 JYOMA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2024 15:08:42 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS - 19-07-2024 16:21:36 MSE Evaluated
6 MECHATRONICS ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2024 14:37:43 N/A Evaluated
7 PREMIER ENGINEERING WORKS - 19-07-2024 10:41:08 N/A Evaluated
8 SOUTHERN ENGINEERS - 29-06-2024 11:27:49 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise