Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Double End Ring Wrench,Supply Of Double End Ring Wrench,Supply Of Double End Ring Wrench,
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5076106
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 797 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

305364

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prasenjit Bhattacharyya
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S MECHANICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2024 11:24:35 MSE Disqualified
2 B.K.INDUSTRIES - 01-07-2024 13:50:44 MSE Qualified
3 BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-06-2024 18:14:13 MSE Qualified
4 H.M. AND COMPANY - 27-06-2024 17:44:27 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S THE GARG EXIM TRADING CO. - 29-06-2024 16:00:59 MSE Disqualified
6 PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2024 13:05:45 MSE Qualified
7 POWERTORC - 01-07-2024 14:24:45 MSE Qualified
8 Zenith Enterprises - 01-07-2024 11:15:53 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOMBAY TOOLS CENTRE (BOMBAY) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench, 305364.00 L1
2 POWERTORC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench, 344212.86 L2
3 B.K.INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench, 498846.00 L3
4 PAHWA METALTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench,Supply of double end Ring Wrench, 598616.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1644.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1884.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2160.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2808.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3324.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3836.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4828.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5652.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9198.000
Supply of double end Ring Wrench NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 18152.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1640.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1784.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1992.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2656.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3388.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 3636.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5136.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5868.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 9384.000
Supply of double end OPEN END NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 18456.000