Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Type Tefc Squirrel Cage Ind. Motor Motor Rating 75 Kw 3 Ph 2800 Rpm Frame 280 M Class F Duty S1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5301747 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : AII-6 Title : 55 KW X 6P, VFD COMPATIBLE, 415 V -50 HZ, FOOT MOUNTED, SQUIRREL CAGE LT INDUCTION AC MOTOR, FOR 164 | 11-09-2024 18:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHHE280MAG2 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 12-09-2024 00:27:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : HAVELLS Model : 75KW 2P 280M IE2 B3 HAVELLS MAKE MOTOR Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 14:17:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIMOTICS SD low-voltage motor Model : 1LE7501-2DA03-5AA4 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 10-09-2024 16:39:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | DHARM ENTERPRISE | Make : Bharat Bijlee Model : 2H28S233CT000 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 12:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Model : TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 14:16:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 2800203 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 09-09-2024 12:39:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SYSTEM ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : SIEMENS / CROMPTON / ANY REPUTED MAKE Model : SQ. CAGE MOTOR 75KW/100HP 2800RPM; FOOT; IE2; 280M Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 17:53:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAYUR SALES AND SERVICE | Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS MAKE 75 KW, 2 POLE, 415 V Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 20:49:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 12-09-2024 12:57:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : CG Model : CG MAKE RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 24-08-2024 17:17:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | POWERCARE ENGINEERS | Make : CG Model : 75KE2 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 12-09-2024 16:33:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SWASTIK TEKNOLOGY | Make : CG POWER INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION Model : ND280S Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 18:09:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SIEMENS Model : 1LE7601-2DA23-5AA4 Title : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 11-09-2024 15:27:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 198933.84 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK TEKNOLOGY | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 225380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 254258.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 261000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 263504.62 | L5 |
| 6 | POWERCARE ENGINEERS | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 266666.00 | L6 |
| 7 | DHARM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 344702.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 351640.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 355699.00 | L9 |
| 10 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 370000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Texcel Marketing Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 431526.00 | L11 |
| 12 | FOX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TYPE TEFC SQUIRREL CAGE IND. MOTOR MOTOR RATING-75 KW 3 PH 2800 RPM FRAME 280M CLASS-F DUTY S1 | 456067.00 | L12 |