Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Wood For Dining Table,Glass Top For Dining Table,Wooden Polish For Dining Table,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J M CONSTRUCTION AND INTERIORS | - | 16-08-2023 13:49:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PENTAGON COMPUTERS | - | 08-08-2023 21:59:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 16:09:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUDYX SALES AND SERVICES LLP | - | 16-08-2023 18:48:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI AND COMPANY | - | 16-08-2023 18:04:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : Solid Wood for Dining Table,Glass Top for Dining Table,Wooden Polish for Dining Table,Installation | 141840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUDYX SALES AND SERVICES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Solid Wood for Dining Table,Glass Top for Dining Table,Wooden Polish for Dining Table,Installation | 187000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTAGON COMPUTERS (MII) | Item Categories : Solid Wood for Dining Table,Glass Top for Dining Table,Wooden Polish for Dining Table,Installation | 191600.00 | L3 |