Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier 350 W,Ceiling Mount Speaker 30 W,Wireless Microphone System,Wall Mount Speaker 60 W,Speake
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PLACID TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
187384
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Centre For Nano And Soft Matter Sciences
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA INFO SERVICES | - | 04-03-2024 12:40:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AITRI SYSTEMS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 12:11:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BEAM SCAN COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 15:51:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PLACID TECHNOLOGIES | - | 04-03-2024 13:17:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLACID TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Amplifier - 350W,Ceiling mount speaker 30W,Wireless Microphone System,Wall mount speaker 60W,Speake | 187384.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEAM SCAN COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Amplifier - 350W,Ceiling mount speaker 30W,Wireless Microphone System,Wall mount speaker 60W,Speake | 195027.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AITRI SYSTEMS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Amplifier - 350W,Ceiling mount speaker 30W,Wireless Microphone System,Wall mount speaker 60W,Speake | 249605.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplifier - 350W | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29264.000 |
| Ceiling mount speaker 30W | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16048.000 |
| Wireless Microphone System | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54280.000 |
| Wall mount speaker 60W | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Speaker cable 2 core 1.5 sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 59472.000 |