Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Cleaning Services Required At Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited 🚿 Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Cleaning Of Asphalt Muck From The East Side Asphalt Collection Pit (Cpcln24164). 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Safety Protocols, And Cost Effectiveness For The Cleaning Operation. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited, Asphalt Muck, Government Tender, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Cleaning Of Asphalt Collection Pit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cpcln24164 Cleaning Of Asphalt Muck From East Side Asphalt Collection Pit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
2343214.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-04-2024 02:59:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | 26-04-2024 18:32:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24164 Cleaning of Asphalt muck from east side asphalt collection pit | 2343214.50 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI GANAPATHY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24164 Cleaning of Asphalt muck from east side asphalt collection pit | 2399677.50 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CPCLN24164 Cleaning of Asphalt muck from east side asphalt collection pit at CPCL Manali | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2343214.500 |