Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Arasammood Kuzhivila Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Thiruvananthapuram, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Arasammood Kuzhivila Road. The Project Involves The Provision Of Bituminous Macadam (Bm) Bind Course (Bc) From Chainage (Ch) 0+000 To 3+000, With Part Of The Work In Ts 0+000 To 1+540 And The Remaining In Ts 2+100 To 3+000. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 9759 Emd: Inr 100,000 This Project Falls Under The Category Of General Civil Works And Is A Significant Infrastructure Development Initiative. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Thiruvananthapuram, Road Improvement, Bituminous Macadam, Bind Course, Civil Works, Tender, Bid Submission, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Fdr 2018 19 Improvements To Arasammood Kuzhivila Road By Providing Bm Bc From Ch 0 000 To 3 000 Part Ts 0 000 To 1 540 2 100 To 3 000 Civil Works General Civil Work
|
| Description |
General Fdr 2018 19 Improvements To Arasammood Kuzhivila Road By Providing Bm Bc From Ch 0 000 To 3 000 Part Ts 0 000 To 1 540 2 100 To 3 000 Civil Works General Civil Work
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_657931_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/TR/9074/2023_5_2_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 9759 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Thiruvananthapuram |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1047494 |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Package no-01-50541)improvements to road haluru main road to gandhinagara in daradahalli gp (2) improvements to road from makonahalli village road in makonahalli gp (3) improvements to bettagere main road in bettagere gp (4) improvements to tripura village inside road in tripura gp of muidgere taluk in chikkamagaluru district (general)
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to&#x0d pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po&#x0d karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram&#x0d lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to&#x0d pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po&#x0d karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram&#x0d lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist.-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road (0/000 to 0/600) and old po karbala road (0/000 to 0/540) in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist-general civil work
Read moreGeneral-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist general civil work
General-providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0/000 to 0/600 and old po karbala road 0/000 to 0/540 in eravipuram lac-in kollam dist general civil work
Read moreGeneral providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0 000 to 0 600 and old po karbala road 0 000 to 0 540 in eravipuram lac in kollam dist general civil work
General providing bc overlay to pattathanam road 0 000 to 0 600 and old po karbala road 0 000 to 0 540 in eravipuram lac in kollam dist general civil work
Read moreof your Industry type