Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ππ Leasing Opportunity For Electric Vehicles With Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited ππ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking To Wet Lease Electric Vehicles (E Vs) For Long Term Use. The Models Required Are Mahindra Xuv400 Ev, Tata Nexon Ev, Or Any Higher Variant. π Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Operational Capabilities, And Maintenance Plans. This Initiative Is Part Of The Corporation's Commitment To Sustainable And Eco Friendly Practices. Keywords: Electric Vehicles, Leasing, Wet Lease, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Sustainable Transportation, Ev Fleet Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Mahindra Xuv400 Ev Or Tata Nexon Ev Or Higher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5033995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Iswar Chandra Kalo
Contract Value
1662205.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Yogesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iswar Chandra Kalo | 12-07-2024 11:04:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANAS RANJAN NAIK | 13-07-2024 12:27:28 | BIS License | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UMIYA ENTERPRISE | 13-07-2024 13:39:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iswar Chandra Kalo( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 EV or Tata Nexon EV or higher | 1662205.68 | L1 |
| 2 | MANAS RANJAN NAIK | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 EV or Tata Nexon EV or higher | 2459785.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Mahindra XUV400 EV or Tata Nexon EV or higher range having KM range more than 400; 3400 KMs; 36 Months Lease; White or Silver or Grey color | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | βΉ 1662205.680 |