Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Drilling Of Long Vertical Hole And Full Column Grouting Of Roof Bolts Wit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4459197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION
9170960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION | 30-01-2024 16:05:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMESH PRASAD RAMAN CONTRACTOR | 30-01-2024 12:53:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION | 30-01-2024 16:10:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts wit | 7772000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMESH PRASAD RAMAN CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts wit | 7810000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI SHREE CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts wit | 13216000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Drilling of long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts with Cement Capsules Resin Capsules with and without fixing W Strap for development panels in Seam IV at Amalgamated Dhankasa Jamunia Underground Mine of.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9170960.000 |
Custom bid for services - drilling of long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts wit
Read more
Custom bid for services - drilling of vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts with cem
Read more
Custom bid for services - contractual roof bolting and full column grouting of roof bolts with resi
Read more
Custom bid for services - contractual roof bolting and full column grouting of roof bolts with ceme
Read more
Custom bid for services - contractual roof bolting and full column grouting of roof bolts with resi
Read more
Drilling of 1.5m to 1.8m long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts with cement capsules / resin capsules with and without fixing w strap for development panels in seam iv at amalgamated dhankasa and jamunia ug of pench area
Drilling of 1.5m to 1.8m long vertical hole and full column grouting of roof bolts with cement capsules / resin capsules with and without fixing w strap for development panels in seam iv at amalgamated dhankasa and jamunia ug of pench area
Read moreCustom bid for services - contractual drilling of face and drilling of long vertical hole and full
Read more
Handling ,transport and other mining services - percentage quote based - grouting of roof bolts wit
Read more
of your Industry type