Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bauer Compressor Oil (Synthetic) , Part No. N28355 5 For M/S Bauer Make Breathing Air Compressors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5199327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAUER KOMPRESSOREN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bauer Model : N28355-5 Title : Bauer Compressor oil | 01-08-2024 10:55:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : BAUER Model : NA Title : COMPRESSOR OIL (SYNTHETIC) | 13-08-2024 11:49:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON | Make : IOCL / HPCL / BPCL Model : HSD Title : HIGH SPEED DIESEL | 14-08-2024 13:57:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAUER KOMPRESSOREN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BAUER COMPRESSOR OIL (SYNTHETIC) , PART NO. N28355-5 FOR M/S BAUER MAKE BREATHING AIR COMPRESSORS | 250334.40 | L1 |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : BAUER COMPRESSOR OIL (SYNTHETIC) , PART NO. N28355-5 FOR M/S BAUER MAKE BREATHING AIR COMPRESSORS | 296040.00 | L2 |
Switch pr n1010 bauer scba compressor,cartridge filter compressor bauer,oil synthetic n28355-5 baue
Read more
Semi synthetic air compressor oil, make
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBauer make, compressor for refilling of breathing apparatus sets, model: pe 100-i-tw, single phase,
Read more
Amc of bauer kompressoren make self-contained breathing apparatus refilling compressor at fire station of iocl haldia refinery
Amc of bauer kompressoren make self-contained breathing apparatus refilling compressor at fire station of iocl haldia refinery
Read moreUt synthetic oil for elgi make shed compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type