Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smf Batteries 12 V42 Ah,Smf Batteries 12 V100 Ah,Smf Batteries 12 V65 Ah,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12 V18
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732396 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAUNAK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
937500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwani Kumar
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Baba Ghulam Shah Badshah University Rajouri
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 15:10:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 22:49:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 17:59:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SLATHIA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 15:51:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 10:07:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV TRADER | - | 14-03-2024 11:27:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 937500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 1034778.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SLATHIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMF batteries 12V42AH,SMF Batteries 12V100AH,SMF batteries 12V65AH,Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V18 | 1732350.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMF batteries 12V42AH | NA | BOQ Item | 135 | ₹ 492750.000 |
| SMF Batteries 12V100AH | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 113250.000 |
| SMF batteries 12V65AH | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 184000.000 |
| Tubular Inverter Batteries 12V180AH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Batteries for Generator 12V150AH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70000.000 |
| Batteries for Generator 12V88AH | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |