Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking A Reliable Service Provider For The Transportation Of Compressor Turbine Rotors And Dry Gas Seals. 🚚🔧 The Scope Includes The Safe And Efficient Transportation Of These Critical Components From Bpcl. Proposals Must Be Submitted By 20/05/2024, 2:00 Pm. Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle Such Specialized Transportation Needs, With A Focus On Safety, Reliability, And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Transportation, Compressor Turbine Rotors, Dry Gas Seals, Specialized Logistics, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Compressor Turbine Rotors And Dry Gas Seals From Bpcl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896094 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI BALAJI CARRIERS
Contract Value
1936767
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manoj Sahebrao Jadhav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBEKRUPA TRANSPORT SERVICE | 21-05-2024 16:14:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Noor mohamed mohmadhusain shaikh | 20-05-2024 13:51:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRI BALAJI CARRIERS | 16-05-2024 13:00:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNION ROADWAYS CORPORATION | 18-05-2024 13:29:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNION ROADWAYS CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF COMPRESSOR TURBINE ROTORS AND DRY GAS SEALS FROM BPCL | 1936767.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI BALAJI CARRIERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF COMPRESSOR TURBINE ROTORS AND DRY GAS SEALS FROM BPCL | 2126250.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF COMPRESSOR TURBINE ROTORS AND DRY GAS SEALS FROM BPCL MUMBAI REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1936767.000 |