Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Fs Paper,Pilot V7 Pen Blue,Fevicol 500gm,Fevistick 15gm,A4 Cloth Envelop,Fs Cloth Envelope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645506 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-02-2024 11:26:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions | - | 20-02-2024 12:44:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 18:37:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 11:05:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-02-2024 17:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,pilot v7 pen blue,fevicol 500gm,fevistick 15gm,a4 cloth envelop,fs cloth envelope | 99000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kuber Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,pilot v7 pen blue,fevicol 500gm,fevistick 15gm,a4 cloth envelop,fs cloth envelope | 101540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,pilot v7 pen blue,fevicol 500gm,fevistick 15gm,a4 cloth envelop,fs cloth envelope | 102094.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : a4 paper,fs paper,pilot v7 pen blue,fevicol 500gm,fevistick 15gm,a4 cloth envelop,fs cloth envelope | 106370.00 | L4 |