Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Vitrified Flooring And Painting Services For Vip Areas At Beml Ltd, Bangalore 🎨🏫 The Department Of Defence Production, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Provision Of Vitrified Flooring And Painting Works For The Vip Corridor Area On The First Floor And The Office Of The Complex Chief At Adblock, Beml Ltd, Bangalore Complex. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 1 Is Applicable, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,000. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Highest Standards Of Quality And Workmanship. Keywords: Vitrified Flooring, Painting Works, Vip Corridor, Beml Ltd, Bangalore Complex, Government Tender, Construction Services, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Vitrified Flooring And Painting Works For Vip Corridor Area Of First Floor And Office Of Complex Chief At Adblock In Bangalore Complex, Beml Ltd, Bangalore.
|
| Description |
Providing Vitrified Flooring And Painting Works For Vip Corridor Area Of First Floor And Office Of Complex Chief At Adblock In Bangalore Complex, Beml Ltd, Bangalore.
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DoDP_752250_1 |
|
Reference Number |
6300038781 |
| Tender Fee | 1 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BEML LIMTED BANGALORE COMPLEX |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1056561 |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 15:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing vitrified flooring false ceiling wall panelling painting works and associated civil works for corridor area (ground and first floor) of adblock in bangalore complex
Providing vitrified flooring false ceiling wall panelling painting works and
 associated civil works for corridor area (ground and first floor) of adblock in
 bangalore complex beml ltd bangalore
Read moreUpgradation of existing vip dining hall at first floor in adcanteen, bangalore complex, beml limited, bangalore
Upgradation of existing vip dining hall at first floor in adcanteen, bangalore complex, beml limited, bangalore
Read moreProposed upgradation facelifting work associated civil works in director office at ground floor of adblock bangalore complex beml limited bangalore
Proposed upgradation facelifting work associated civil works in director office at ground floor of adblock bangalore complex beml limited bangalore
Read moreProviding vitrified tile flooring over damaged kota stone flooring in corridor & pex room at first floor of air nagaur.
Providing vitrified tile flooring over damaged kota stone flooring in corridor & pex room at first floor of air nagaur.
Read moreProviding vitrified flooring in opd 6 first floor opd 30
Providing vitrified flooring in opd 6 first floor opd 30 second floor at void i area and toilet repair work of opd 10 in new opd building of ltmg hospital sion
Read moreProviding new vitrified tiles flooring, granite stone slabs flooring for aisle way and associated civil works (phase-2) in workers canteen employees dining hall area bangalore complex beml ltd bangalore
Providing new vitrified tiles flooring, granite stone slabs flooring for aisle way and associated civil works (phase-2) in workers
 canteen employees dining hall area bangalore complex beml ltd bangalore
Read moreProviding and fixing vitrified tile flooring to first floor excluding dgm cabin,
Providing and fixing vitrified tile flooring to first floor excluding dgm cabin, 
 conference room and pa to dgm cabin , cto building nagpur
Read moreProviding and laying of vitrified tiles flooring for first and second floor of divisional office of bengaluru east division bangalore 560 025.
Providing and laying of vitrified tiles flooring for first and second floor of divisional office of bengaluru east division bangalore 560 025.
Read moreProviding vitrified tiles in r.no 222, 223 and first floor corridor of computer center building.
Providing vitrified tiles in r.no 222, 223 and first floor corridor of computer center building.
Read moreRenovation works at first floor of r and d building for establishing futuristic product innovation and incubation centre (fpi and ic) adblock, bangalore complex
Renovation works at first floor of r and d building for establishing futuristic product innovation and incubation centre (fpi and ic) adblock, bangalore complex
Read moreof your Industry type