Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angle Iron Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144009 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KESHAV INDUSTRIES
856000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANSHI INDUSTRIES | Make : Aanshi Model : ANGLE IRON POLE Title : ANGLE IRON POLE | 11-11-2023 15:10:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KESHAV INDUSTRIES | Make : Keshav Model : Keshav ANGLE IRON POLE Title : ANGLE IRON POLE | 11-11-2023 13:20:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Khandelwal Enterprises | Make : NA Model : ANGLE IRON POLE Title : ANGLE IRON POLE | 11-11-2023 15:21:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY ENTERPRISES | Make : QUALITY POLE Model : QUALITY POLE Title : QUALITY BEND TYPE POLE | 11-11-2023 19:42:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ANGLE IRON POLE | 856000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AANSHI INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ANGLE IRON POLE | 1000000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANGLE IRON POLE | Keshav | Keshav ANGLE IRON POLE | 800 | ₹ 856000.000 |
Repair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type