Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Request For Proposals: Repair And Painting Services For Steel Furniture 🎨🛋️ The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Military Engineer Services (E In C Branch), Invites Proposals For The Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture For Other Rank Married Accommodation (Otm & Married Accn) Under The Aor Of Ge (South) Ambala Cantt. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 64,000 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines, For The Comprehensive Restoration Of Steel Furniture. Vendors Must Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Such Projects For Similar Institutions. Keywords: Repair And Painting, Steel Furniture, Military Engineer Services, Ge (South) Ambala Cantt, Central Government, Tender, Emd, Proposal Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ca No Ge (South) Amb 03 2024 2025 Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture For Otm And Married Accn Under Aor Of Ge (South) Ambala Cantt
Description
Ca No Ge (South) Amb 03 2024 2025 Repair And Painting To Steel Furniture For Otm And Married Accn Under Aor Of Ge (South) Ambala Cantt
Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MES_656966_1
Reference
Number
GE(SOUTH)/AMB-03/2024-2025
Tender Fee 500
EMD 64000
Tender Value -
Place GE (SOUTH) AMBALA CANTT
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735045

Start Date June 14, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.