Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Primary,Eng Speed Sensor,Fuel Fitting Hand Primary,Front Hub Seal,Water Pump Hose Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5240641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LSPL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 15:34:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 14-08-2024 15:20:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 14-08-2024 14:42:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LSPL MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,ENG SPEED SENSOR,FUEL FITTING HAND PRIMARY,FRONT HUB SEAL,WATER PUMP HOSE PIPE, | 10916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Spare( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,ENG SPEED SENSOR,FUEL FITTING HAND PRIMARY,FRONT HUB SEAL,WATER PUMP HOSE PIPE, | 11746.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,ENG SPEED SENSOR,FUEL FITTING HAND PRIMARY,FRONT HUB SEAL,WATER PUMP HOSE PIPE, | 12512.00 | L3 |