Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fruits Tray Puzzle With Knob 10 Pieces,Vegetables Tray Puzzle With Knob 10 Pieces,Pattern Tra
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3876029
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 00:23
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

14821

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vijay Vishwanath Sarkate
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHA ENTERPRISES - 04-09-2023 14:05:27 MSE Qualified
2 SHIV ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2023 15:25:27 MSE Qualified
3 SHREE ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2023 21:08:20 MSE Qualified
4 The Golden Triangle - 04-09-2023 18:07:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fruits - Tray Puzzle with Knob 10 pieces,Vegetables - Tray Puzzle with Knob - 10 pieces,Pattern Tra 14821.00 L1
2 SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fruits - Tray Puzzle with Knob 10 pieces,Vegetables - Tray Puzzle with Knob - 10 pieces,Pattern Tra 15750.00 L2
3 ASHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fruits - Tray Puzzle with Knob 10 pieces,Vegetables - Tray Puzzle with Knob - 10 pieces,Pattern Tra 16475.00 L3
4 The Golden Triangle( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fruits - Tray Puzzle with Knob 10 pieces,Vegetables - Tray Puzzle with Knob - 10 pieces,Pattern Tra 17800.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fruits - Tray Puzzle with Knob 10 pieces NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 595.000
Vegetables - Tray Puzzle with Knob - 10 pieces NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 595.000
Pattern Tracing Slates - Set of 4 Double Sided Slate NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 535.000
Carved Boards - Pattern Writing Slates - 2 slates NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 475.000
Cylinder Block of shapes NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2205.000
Ikarant NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 382.000
10 Pictures and 10 Words -Okaranta NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 382.000
Akarant NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 382.000
Marathi Alphabet Tray puzzle with knob no pictures Swar NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 375.000
Wooden Letter Tracing Writing Practise Board - English Upper Case NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 340.000
Logic Blocks NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 740.000
Picture Matching - Fruits andgetable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 340.000
Picture Matching - Animals Birds NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 340.000
Buddhi Kaushalya-Marathi Word Power and Vocabulary Builder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 860.000
Buddhi Kaushalya-English Word Power and Vocabulary Builder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 860.000
Aksharpeti Marathi - - Match Alphabet with pictures NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 990.000
Wooden Alphabet Picture Matching Puzzle English Letters - Upper Case NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 980.000
Alphabet Making Set English - Wooden--- NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 720.000
A Set of buttoning frames 12 fream NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2725.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise