Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Back Chair,Medium Back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium Back Chair,Mid Back Chair,Restaurant Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5175357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 19, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUL PUL MANUFACTURER
3141860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Globovision Marketing | - | 26-07-2024 16:49:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | - | 27-07-2024 19:30:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 13:49:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUL PUL MANUFACTURER | - | 29-07-2024 13:23:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 28-07-2024 12:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIDOJS | - | 26-07-2024 15:09:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-07-2024 13:37:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUL PUL MANUFACTURER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,Mid-back Chair,Restaurant Chair | 3141860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,Mid-back Chair,Restaurant Chair | 3370207.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPARK INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,Mid-back Chair,Restaurant Chair | 3706810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,Mid-back Chair,Restaurant Chair | 5324500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Globovision Marketing | Item Categories : High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,High Back Chair,Medium back Chair,Mid-back Chair,Restaurant Chair | 6067755.88 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 297360.000 |
| Medium back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 708000.000 |
| High Back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| Medium back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 420000.000 |
| Mid-back Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 101 | ₹ 959500.000 |
| Restaurant Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 130000.000 |
| 1 seater Sofa in leatherite Family A | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| 2 seater Sofa in leatherite Family A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112000.000 |
| 1 seater Sofa in leatherite Family B | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| 3 seater Sofa in leatherite Family B | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 56000.000 |
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreConstruction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Construction of rigid pavement(c.c.) near water tank and back side of canteen main mandi yard dhamnod dist. dhar
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreof your Industry type