Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Blue Pen,Red Pen,Black Pen,Pilot Pen,Drawing Sheet,Glue Stick,Transparent Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 10-08-2023 12:27:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT'S TRADING CORPORATION | - | 17-08-2023 12:13:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAURIK IMPEX | - | 10-08-2023 19:07:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2023 12:14:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 21:01:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GULZAR & SONS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,BLUE PEN,RED PEN,BLACK PEN,PILOT PEN,DRAWING SHEET,GLUE STICK,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 15000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,BLUE PEN,RED PEN,BLACK PEN,PILOT PEN,DRAWING SHEET,GLUE STICK,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 17100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.S. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PAPER A4,BLUE PEN,RED PEN,BLACK PEN,PILOT PEN,DRAWING SHEET,GLUE STICK,TRANSPARENT TAPE | 22900.00 | L3 |