Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100243509– 10 M1616260347 Pipe: Is1239 1 Medium, Glv, Erw, Pe, 150 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED
Contract Value
2848140
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED | Make : APL APOLLO Model : 150MM-PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 30-08-2024 15:37:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DADU Model : DADU Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 02-09-2024 16:17:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GAJANAN TUBES | Make : BRANDED Model : ERW PIPE Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 04-09-2024 14:27:49 | KVIC | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 03-09-2024 18:49:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED | Make : NEZONE Model : NEZONE IS:1239 PT-I 2004 Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 04-09-2024 12:26:56 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED | Make : GOEL PIPES Model : GOEL PIPES Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 02-09-2024 17:50:13 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED | Make : PRAKASH-SURYA Model : PRAKASH SURYA Title : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 04-09-2024 11:02:52 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI BAJRANG POWER AND ISPAT LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 2848140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEZONE TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 2866000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 2878000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 3000000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DADU PIPES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | 3226400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100243509– 10 - M1616260347- PIPE: IS1239-1 MEDIUM, GLV, ERW, PE, 150MM | GOEL PIPES | GOEL PIPES | 2000 | ₹ 2848140.000 |