Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin For Mechanism Assly. For Pantograph Of Locos As Per Rdso Specn. No. Rdso/2008/El/Spec/0066 Rev 0 , Dt.20/06/2008 And Amendment No. 1 Dt.31/12/2008.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106247814 |
|
Reference Number |
10241215 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/112024/106514005/viewNitPdf_4760567.pdf |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2024
Expired 652 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of split pins for pantograph as per rdso specn.no.rdso/2008/el/ spec/0066 rev.0 dt.20/06/2008 and amendment no.1 dt.31/12/2008. set consist of 02 items.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of split pins for pantograph as per rdso specn.no.rdso/2008/el/ spec/0066 rev.0 dt.20/06/2008 and amendment no.1 dt.31/12/2008. set consist of 02 items.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePantograph complete assembly excluding foot insulators for wag7 type electric locos as per rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev. - 0) of june 2008 with rdso s latest amendment no. - 1 & 2 and str no. - rdso/2008/el/str/0049 (rev. - 0) of june 2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePantograph completes assembly for emu/memu to rdso spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066, rev.o dated 20.06.2008 with rdso s latest amendment no. 1 & 2 and str no. rdso/2008/el/str/0049, rev.0 of june 2008, except foot insulator along with latest amendment/alteration if any.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1)pantograph assembly complete with servomotor, throttle valve, bow assly.,mechanism assly and metallised carbon strip excluding mounting insulators for electric freight loco as per rdso spec no rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev 0 dt.20/06/08 and amend dt. 31/12/08, metalised carbon strip as per rdso specn no. rdso/2009/el/spec/0097 rev-1, sept 2013 2)pantograph assembly complete with servomotor, throttle valve, bow assly.,mechanism assly and metallised carbon strip excluding mounting insulators for
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIc2 overhauling kit for throttle valve for pantograph type am-12 as per rdso specification no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev. 0 dt.20.06.2008 and amendment no.1 dt.31.12.08 or latest and amendment no.2 dt.19.08.2010 consisting of 4 items as per attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIc2 overhauling kit for throttle valve for pantograph type am-12 as per rdso specification no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 rev. 0 dt.20.06.2008 and amendment no.1 dt.31.12.08 or latest and amendment no.2 dt.19.08.2010 consisting of 4 items as per attached
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulator for mechanism assembly si pt no. s0221117301 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.-0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend.-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInsulator for mechanism assembly si pt no. s0221117301 or similar and conforming to rdso s spec. no. rdso/2008/el/spec/0066 (rev.-0) dt. 20.06.2008 and amend.-1 dt. 31.12.2008.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePantograph, type am 12 complete(without panto mounting insulators)as per rdso specification no. rdso/2 008/el/spec/0066 rev. 0 dt. 20.06.2008 and amendment no.1 dt. 31.12.08 or latest and amendment no.2 dt. 19.08.2010 o
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type