Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10 X20 Cm,Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 13:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RMK ENTERPRISES
6977040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 365MEDICAL ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 12:16:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIBROHEAL WOUNDCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 12:45:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S URMILA MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 22-11-2023 21:28:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RMK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-11-2023 13:00:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHUBHMED PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 19:58:53 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RMK ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10X20 cm,Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10 | 6977040.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10X20 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1075200.000 |
| Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10X25 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1154720.000 |
| Antimicrobial Surgical Suture Line Dressing 10X30 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1293600.000 |
| Bed Sore Dressing Sacral Area 23X23cm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 408800.000 |
| Antimicrobial Bed Sore Dressing Sacral Area 23X23cm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1016400.000 |
| Dressing Suture Line 10X25 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 935200.000 |
| Dressing Suture Line 10X30 cm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1093120.000 |
Disposable surgical dressing pad 10x20 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDisposable surgical dressing pad 10x20 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAntimicrobial calcium alginate dressing with silver like suprasorb aag size 10x20 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAntimicrobial calcium alginate dressing with silver like suprasorb aag size 10x20 cm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePurchase of antimicrobial silver dressing 10 x 10 cm
Purchase of antimicrobial silver dressing 10 x 10 cm
Read moreAntimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial d
Read more
Antimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial dressing (v2),antimicrobial d
Read more
of your Industry type