Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: 6.6 Kv Vcb Model Hdx ⚡ Kiocl Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 6.6 Kv Vcb Model Hdx. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply High Quality Vc Bs As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Kiocl Limited, Ministry Of Steel, 6.6 Kv Vcb, Model Hdx, Procurement, High Voltage Circuit Breaker| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6.6 Kv Vcb Model Hdx
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VAMTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
551040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAMTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Schneider Model : 6.6 KV VCB MODEL HVX Title : VCB | 10-05-2024 19:19:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAMTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 6.6 KV VCB MODEL HDX | 551040.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VCB | Schneider | 6.6 KV VCB MODEL HVX | 1 | ₹ 551040.000 |
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Revamp of vcb-1 & solar 2 pole in bpcl 33 kv switchyard
Read moreFurniture and furnishing at baini model op, hasanpur model ps, ghatho model ps, khirhar model ps, prosecution office samastipur
Furniture and furnishing at baini model op, hasanpur model ps, ghatho model ps, khirhar model ps, prosecution office samastipur
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreFurniture and furnishing at kankarbagh model ps, bihiya model ps, nainijore model ps, traffic ps arrah, prosecution office jehanabad
Furniture and furnishing at kankarbagh model ps, bihiya model ps, nainijore model ps, traffic ps arrah, prosecution office jehanabad
Read moreFurniture and furnishing at mahila swabhiman battalion police force bagaha, srinagar model ps, jharokhar op, chakia ps, bhopatpur op, harpur model ps, nakardei model ps, bokhra model ps, mahindwara model ps, tariyani chhapra naxal ps, prosecution office bettiah & sheohar under motihari division
Furniture and furnishing at mahila swabhiman battalion police force bagaha, srinagar model ps, jharokhar op, chakia ps, bhopatpur op, harpur model ps, nakardei model ps, bokhra model ps, mahindwara model ps, tariyani chhapra naxal ps, prosecution office bettiah & sheohar under motihari division
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreAnnual plan-p no 520/27 repair work to vcb at ward 15 -in vallikkunnu gp
Annual plan-p no 520/27 repair work to vcb at ward 15 -in vallikkunnu gp
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreLac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Lac-ads-model hslps thycaud- cycle track civil work
Read moreof your Industry type