Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. With Pole Complete
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BALAJI TRADERS
Contract Value
858800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramendra Kumar
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Title : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | 06-03-2024 12:53:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Title : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete (Q3) | 06-03-2024 08:48:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Title : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | 06-03-2024 15:27:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | 858800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | 859400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | 859720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole Complete | NA | Solar Highmast 24 Watt Led Light 04 No. with Pole | 4 | ₹ 858800.000 |