Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡ Procurement Alert: High Capacity Vcb Truck 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 6.6 Kv Vacum Ckt Breaker Type Vm 12 (820 Mm Wide) Truck 7.2 Kv, 40 Ka, 1250 A, Vcb Truck 2000 A. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Procurement Is For A Heavy Duty Vcb Truck With Specifications Of 7.2 Kv, 40 Ka, 1250 A, And A Vacuum Circuit Breaker Truck With A Capacity Of 2000 A. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Power Sector's Demands. Keywords: Vcb Truck, Vacum Ckt Breaker, Ministry Of Power, Power Sector Equipment, Government Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6.6 Kv Vaccum Ckt Breaker Type Vm 12 (820 Mmwide) Truck 7.2 Kv, 40 Ka, 1250 A,Vcb Truck 2000 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779170 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
2400516
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Make Model : 6.6 KV 1250A VCB Truck Title : BHEL make 6.6 KV 1250A Type VM12 VCB Truck | 04-04-2024 13:05:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 6.6 KV VACCUM CKT BREAKER TYPE-VM-12 (820MMWIDE) TRUCK-7.2 KV, 40KA, 1250A,VCB TRUCK 2000A | 2400516.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHEL make 6.6 KV 1250A Type VM12 VCB Truck | BHEL Make | 6.6 KV 1250A VCB Truck | 2 | ₹ 1588118.000 |
| BHEL Make 6.6 KV 2000A Type VM12 VCB Truck | BHEL make | BHEL Make 6.6 KV 2000A VCB Truck | 1 | ₹ 812398.000 |
Vcb outdoor type, 33kv, 2000a,vcb, outdoor type, 33 kv, 1250a,33 kv, 1250a vcb outdoor unit only,vc
Read more
Vcb outdoor type, 33kv, 2000a,vcb, outdoor type, 33 kv, 1250a,33 kv, 1250a vcb outdoor unit only,vc
Read more
One-to-one replacement (mechanically and electrically) of 6.6 kv, 1250/2000a minimum oil circuit breaker with 6.6 kv 1250/2000a vacuum circuit breaker
One-to-one replacement (mechanically and electrically) of 6.6 kv, 1250/2000a minimum oil circuit breaker with 6.6 kv 1250/2000a vacuum circuit breaker of 3x210mw, atps, anapra
Read more420kv 1250a oil sf6 bushing and 245 kv 2000a oil sf6 bushing
09 nos 420kv 1250a oil sf6 bushing 09 nos 245 kv 2000a oil sf6 bushing
Read moreM8579060517, bhel make vacuum circuit breaker truck, circuit breaker, vacuum, 3.3kv, 1250a, vm-12,m
Read more
Overhauling/servicing of schneider make vacuum circuit breaker type- hwx 6.6 kv, 1250a/2500a.
Overhauling/servicing of schneider make vacuum circuit breaker type- hwx 6.6 kv, 1250a/2500a.
Read moreof your Industry type