Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Profile Cutter Dia 12 Mm X R3 Min. Dia 6 Mm, Shank Dia 12 Mm, Oal 75 Mm Tialn Coated With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4544400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- SK-6155 - SC PROFILE CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER, Dia12mm x R3 Min. Dia6mm, Shank Dia12mm, OAL-75mm with TIALN COATED | 17-02-2024 15:12:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DI Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL75MM TIALN COATED WITH T | 18-02-2024 14:33:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : Carbide Form Tools and Profile Cutters Title : Carbide Form Tools and Profile Cutters | 18-02-2024 10:18:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM | 17-02-2024 10:25:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL75MM TIALN COATED | 03-02-2024 22:56:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED | 07-02-2024 16:41:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : SPL.S/C Concave Radius Cutter Dia12x OAL75X R3 6MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN | 03-02-2024 14:10:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Make : Precision Tools Hub Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER R3 Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER R3 | 03-02-2024 13:56:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRISTINE PRECISION TOOLS | Make : PRISTINE Model : Solid Carbide Profile Tool Title : Solid Carbide Profile Tool | 18-02-2024 11:41:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : SPECIAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED | 15-02-2024 18:14:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DI Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 17-02-2024 15:46:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001527 Title : S/C INNER RADIUS DIA 6/12X3/11X75 IR3.0 MM Z4 C | 30-01-2024 09:26:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE DURGA | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATIONS | 18-02-2024 15:01:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER | 17-02-2024 15:29:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | TOTAL PRECISION | Make : TOTAL PRECISION Model : DRG. NO. SK-6155 Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM | 01-02-2024 11:38:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM*R3 MIN,DRG. NO.SK-6155 Title : S/C PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12* R3 MIN. DIA 6MM* SH DIA1* OAL75MM, TIALN COATED, DRG. NO. SK-6155. | 17-02-2024 12:50:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED | 15-02-2024 15:26:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL- 75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 17-02-2024 10:56:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12XR3X DIA 6XSH DIA 12 OAL 75 WITH TIAL COATED | 17-02-2024 16:39:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 14986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 15316.40 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 15900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 16284.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 16520.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRISTINE PRECISION TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 18690.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NAMOH TOOLINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 18920.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 19140.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 20000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 26500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 26668.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SHREE DURGA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 28500.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 29264.00 | L13 |
| 14 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 29736.00 | L14 |
| 15 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 33040.00 | L15 |
| 16 | TOTAL PRECISION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 34810.00 | L16 |
| 17 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 39825.00 | L17 |
| 18 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 43220.00 | L18 |
| 19 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE PROFILE CUTTER DIA 12MM X R3 MIN. DIA 6MM, SHANK DIA-12MM, OAL-75MM TIALN COATED WITH | 47860.00 | L19 |