Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Tender Invitation For Track Renewal Works 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Turnkey Supply Of Railway (Tsr(p)) For 29.092 Km Track Renewal Between Bondamunda Junction Panposh, Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den(west)/Ckp. (2nd Call). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 3:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 344,000. Bids Should Be Accompanied By Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Adhering To The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Track Renewal, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Turnkey Supply, Tsr(p), Tender, Government Contract, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Tsr(p) For 29.092 Tkm Between Bondamunda Jn Panposh Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den(west)/Ckp.(2nd Call)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74044326
Reference
Number
CKP-WEST-23-24-44
Tender Fee 0
EMD 3.44 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Kolkata
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74044326/viewNitPdf_4505740.pdf

Start Date March 12, 2024 22:09
End Date
Expired 08/04/2024

Expired 879 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.