Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation For 66 Kv Line Construction 🏗️ The Department Of Power, State Government/Ut, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 66 Kv Line T Off From 220 Kv Ss Patran To 66 Kv Ss Dirba Ring Main Line With Acsr 04 Sq For The New 66 Kv Ss Kadial Sub Centre (Sc) On A Dc Tower Line With Acsr 02 Sq Conductor. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 2507 Emd: Inr 22499 Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In High Voltage Power Line Construction. Bids Must Include Detailed Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Procurement, 66 Kv Line, Power Line Construction, Electrical Infrastructure, Department Of Power, State Government/Ut, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
66 Kv Line T Off From 220 Kv Ss Patran To 66 Kv Ss Dirba Ring Main Line Acsr 04 Sq For New 66 Kv Ss Kadial Sc On Dc Tower Line With Acsr 02 Sq Conductor
|
| Description |
66 Kv Line T Off From 220 Kv Ss Patran To 66 Kv Ss Dirba Ring Main Line Acsr 04 Sq For New 66 Kv Ss Kadial Sc On Dc Tower Line With Acsr 02 Sq Conductor
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_POWER_121689_1 |
|
Reference Number |
249/TLC/PTA/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 2507 |
| EMD | 22499 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Addl.SE/TL Division,PSPCL, Patiala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=248517 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreNew 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s rajpura to new 66 kv s/s behlolpur with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
New 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s rajpura to new 66 kv s/s behlolpur with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
Read moreNew 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s rajpura to new 66 kv s/s behlolpur with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
New 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s rajpura to new 66 kv s/s behlolpur with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
Read moreNew 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
New 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s mehalkalan to new 66 kv s/s dhaner s/c on d/c tower line with acsr 0.2 sq conductor
Read more66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
66 kv line from 220 kv s/s bbmb sangrur-patran rail pole line t-off for new 66 kv s/s khadial sc on dc tower line.
Read moreReplacement of sc on sc line of 0.15 sq conductor with sc on dc line 0.2 sq acsr conductor from 220 kv s/s handiaya to 66 kv s/s dhoula
Replacement of sc on sc line of 0.15 sq conductor with sc on dc line 0.2 sq acsr conductor from 220 kv s/s handiaya to 66 kv s/s dhoula
Read moreNew 66 kv sc on dc line t-off from idle 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s patran to 220 kv s/s bangan for new 66 kv s/s haryauo twl sr. no. 86/sz/2023-24 annexure-b.
New 66 kv sc on dc line t-off from idle 66 kv line from 220 kv s/s patran to 220 kv s/s bangan for new 66 kv s/s haryauo twl sr. no. 86/sz/2023-24 annexure-b.
Read moreDesign, testing, manufacture, supply and stringing of htls conductor except gap conductor alongwith de-stringing/replacement of existing acsr conductor of 220 kv line patran (banwala)-patran (package-a), 220 kv shahpur kandi (package-b)
Design, testing, manufacture, supply and stringing of htls conductor except gap conductor alongwith de-stringing/replacement of existing acsr conductor of 220 kv line patran (banwala)-patran (package-a), 220 kv shahpur kandi (package-b)
Read moreNew 66 kv sc on dc tower line of 0.2 sq. acsr t-off from 66 kv bhateri- rajpura idle line upto proposed 66kv s/s lakhomajra
New 66 kv sc on dc tower line of 0.2 sq. acsr t-off from 66 kv bhateri- rajpura idle line upto proposed 66kv s/s lakhomajra
Read moreof your Industry type