Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Testing Of Oil Of Various Power Transformers/ Reactors Installed At 400 Kv S/S Lucknow
|
| Description |
Work
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPTCL_870152_2 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Tender No. ETC-II/L/73/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 1000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Electy. 400 KV S/S, Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1629260 |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProcurement of 400/220kv 500mva power transformers 400 kv and 220 kv reactors
Lot_1-procurement of 4 nos. 400/220kv 500mva power transformers.&#x0d lot ii- procurement of 2 nos. 400kv 125mvar bus type reactor and 420 kv, 3x50 mvar switchable line reactors and 1 no. 1x25 mvar, 220 kv bus reactor&#x0d
Read moreWork of oil testing of different transformer installed at various 400 kv , 220 kv and 132 kv s/s under electricity transmission circle, gorakhpur
Work of oil testing of different transformer installed at various 400 kv , 220 kv and 132 kv s/s under electricity transmission circle, gorakhpur
Read moreSupply cum installation gps time synchronization equipment at prayagraj 400/220kv s/s, 400/220 kv lucknow s/s and 765/400 kv lucknow s/s
Supply cum installation gps time synchronization equipment at prayagraj 400/220kv s/s, 400/220 kv lucknow s/s and 765/400 kv lucknow s/s
Read moreWork of partial discharge test and d.g.a. test of oil of various 400 kv and 220 kv current transformer installed at 400 kv s/s gorakhpur and 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Work of partial discharge test and d.g.a. test of oil of various 400 kv and 220 kv current transformer installed at 400 kv s/s gorakhpur and 220 kv s/s motiram adda, gorakhpur under electricity 400 kv s/s division, gorakhpur
Read morePartial discharge tan delta and oil testing of various 400 kv 220 kv and 132 kv cts installed at 400 kv and 220 kv sub stations under etc banda.
Partial discharge tan delta and oil testing of various 400 kv 220 kv and 132 kv cts installed at 400 kv and 220 kv sub stations under etc banda.
Read moreOil testing of various 220/132 and 132/33 kv transformers installed at various substations under etd, robertsganj and etd-iv, varanasi.
Oil testing of various 220/132 and 132/33 kv transformers installed at various substations under etd, robertsganj and etd-iv, varanasi.
Read moreWork of transformer oil testing of various transformers installed at various sub stations under etc banda.
Work of transformer oil testing of various transformers installed at various sub stations under etc banda.
Read morePartial discharge test of various 400 kv 220 kv current transformers.
Partial discharge test of various 400 kv 220 kv current transformers.
Read moreof your Industry type