Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled Is 1079: 2017 (Latest Issue) Grade Ish270 C Size 2.5 Mm X 1250 M X 2500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5212798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Title : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C Size 2.5 Mm X 1250 M X 2500 M | 05-08-2024 17:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : SM SHEET HOT ROLLE 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 Title : SM SHEET HOT ROLLE 2.5 X 1250 X 2500 IS: 1079-2017 | 05-08-2024 13:21:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL SHEET 2.5 MM THICK TO GRADE ISH270C Title : MILD STEEL SHEET 2.5 MM THICK X 1250 MM X 2500 MM LONG TO IS 1079 GRADE ISH270C IN HOT ROLLED CONDIT | 05-08-2024 12:21:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : MS Plate | 03-08-2024 17:46:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CARBON STEEL PLATE | 05-08-2024 12:53:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C Size 2.5 Mm X 1250 M X 2500 | 05-08-2024 16:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Title : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C Size 2.5 Mm X 1250 M X 2500 | 01-08-2024 17:54:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : YIL5212798MSSHEET2.5MM Model : YIL52127982.5MMSHEET Title : YIL 2.5 MM MS SHEET | 05-08-2024 15:20:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C size 2.5 mm x 1250 m x 2500 | 4209000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C size 2.5 mm x 1250 m x 2500 | 4485000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : Steel Mild Sheet Hot Rolled IS 1079: 2017 (latest Issue) Grade ISH270C size 2.5 mm x 1250 m x 2500 | 6141000.00 | L3 |
Steel mild sheet, hot rolled, is-1079: 2017 (latest issue) size 2.50 mm x 1250 mm x 2500 mm. suppli
Read more
Hot rolled medium high tensile structural steel 3 mm,steel mild sheet, hot rolled, is 1079 2017,cro
Read more
Mild steel (1.0 x 1250 x 2500) mm,mild steel (1.2 x 1250 x 2500) mm,mild steel (2.5 x 1250 x 2500)
Read more
Item 1-6250 x 1250 x 3mm thk. hot rolled structural steel (mild steel) plate astechspecannexattache
Read more
Item 1-6250 x 1250 x 3mm thk. hot rolled structural steel (mild steel) plate astechspecannexattache
Read more
Hot rolled ms sheet size 2500 mm x 1250 mm x 1 mm,hot rolled ms sheet size 2500 mm x 1250 mm x 3.15
Read more
Mild steel sheet 1.6 x 1250 x 2500 steel sheet 1.6mm is 1079/63
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6250 x 1250 x 3mm thk. hot rolled structural steel (mild steel) plate, e250, grade a, as per is 206
Read more
Mild steel sheet 3.15x 1500 x 3000 to is:1079:2017 grade hr1 cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type