Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4594846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CE Abhishek Verma & Company | Make : Antivirus 1 Year 1 PC (10 Nos) (Q3) Model : Not applicable Title : Antivirus(Quick Heal Total Security) 1 Year 1 PC (10 Nos) (Q3) | 19-02-2024 10:28:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAGINEE CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : Not applicable Title : Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc (Q3) | 19-02-2024 11:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Not applicable Title : Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc (Q3) | 19-02-2024 10:45:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc | 10080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CE Abhishek Verma & Company( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc | 11994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAGINEE CHAUHAN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Antivirus Quick Heal Total Security 1year/1pc | 13200.00 | L3 |