Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Universal Joint (Double) 200 Lg Drg No. Uj/B17/Aw,Universal Joint (Double) 180 Lg Drg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4588641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramahari Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Braithwaite And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. B. Industries | Make : DBI Model : AS PER SPEC Title : SUPPLY OF UNIVERSAL JOINT (DOUBLE) - 200 LG DRG NO. UJ/B17/AW | 20-02-2024 12:54:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DULLABH COMMERCIALS | Make : DULLABH Model : DC50DJ Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT DOUBLE | 16-02-2024 20:02:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EMPRESS UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMPRESS Model : SUPPLY OF UNIVERSAL JOINT (DOUBLE) - 200 LG DRG NO Title : SUPPLY OF UNIVERSAL JOINT (DOUBLE) - 200 LG DRG NO. UJ/B17/AW | 20-02-2024 10:15:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Satyanarayan Enterprise | Make : SE Model : AS PER SPEC Title : SUPPLY OF UNIVERSAL JOINT (DOUBLE) - 200 LG DRG NO. UJ/B17/AW | 20-02-2024 13:09:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUNCUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : Suncube Industries Model : UNIVERSAL JOINT Title : UNIVERSAL JOINT | 19-02-2024 19:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING | Make : WIPERDRIVE Model : WIPERDRIVE Title : ETP 40 CLASSIC KEYLESS SHAFT | 19-02-2024 17:05:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type