Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gel Filtration Chromatography Kit,Ion Exchange Chromatography Kit,D Lactate Dehydrogenase,Phenazine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMA SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
458080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushma Rani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. GRAPHIX | - | 14-09-2023 11:43:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIMA SCIENTIFIC | - | 14-09-2023 01:28:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | V M Enterprises | - | 14-09-2023 02:17:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMA SCIENTIFIC(MII) | Item Categories : Gel filtration chromatography kit,Ion Exchange chromatography kit,D-Lactate Dehydrogenase,Phenazine | 458080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V M Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Gel filtration chromatography kit,Ion Exchange chromatography kit,D-Lactate Dehydrogenase,Phenazine | 512655.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.N. GRAPHIX (MII) | Item Categories : Gel filtration chromatography kit,Ion Exchange chromatography kit,D-Lactate Dehydrogenase,Phenazine | 518283.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Di-Sodium hydrogen orthophosphate anhydrous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1328.000 |
| Peptone water | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3747.000 |
| PMA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16424.000 |
| Gel filtration chromatography kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14772.000 |
| Rnase A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11643.000 |
| DNTP .2ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21480.000 |
| Sodium dihydrogen orthophosphate dihydrate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1056.000 |
| Formaldehyde | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 637.000 |
| Ionomycin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24807.000 |
| Ion Exchange chromatography kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16260.000 |
| BSA Fatty Acid Free | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19306.000 |
| Glycine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3626.000 |
| Gram stain kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Bodipy 493 503 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30964.000 |
| Anti-Human FITC Antibody | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10849.000 |
| D-Lactate Dehydrogenase | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| Yeast Nitogen base wo amino acid | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24839.000 |
| Secondary antibody solution | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7446.000 |
| Safranin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 496.000 |
| BradfordReagent 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8959.000 |