Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Differential Pressure Regulator Nb65 Pn16 (W90414905474)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4520725
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 15:56
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3560000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Samson Model : 42-24B Title : Bellow Differential Pressure Regulator 23-02-2024 10:18:30 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : DIFFERENTIAL PRESSURE REGULATOR NB65 PN16 (W90414905474) 3500805.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bellow Differential Pressure Regulator Samson 42-24B 8 ₹ 3560000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise