Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ferrule Cu Tblr End Sealing 1.5 Sq. Mm 10 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4185249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PIONEER POWER INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
240000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dudekula Vannoor Vali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETNA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : NA Model : COPPER INLINE CONNECTOR Title : CEH-513 | 10-11-2023 15:36:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PIONEER POWER INTERNATIONAL | Make : PPI Model : PSF-513 Title : 1.5 SQMM COPPER END SEALING FERRULES | 16-11-2023 14:45:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER POWER INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FERRULE CU TBLR END SEALING 1.5 SQ. MM-10 MM | 203389.83 | L1 |
| 2 | CHETNA ENGINEERING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : FERRULE CU TBLR END SEALING 1.5 SQ. MM-10 MM | 244067.80 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.5 SQMM COPPER END SEALING FERRULES | PPI | PSF-513 | 600000 | ₹ 240000.000 |