Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat6 Cable,25 Mm Cassing Medium Class Pvc,Patch Cord 1 Mtr,Patch Cord 2 Mtr,Cat 6 Keystone Utp Jack W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.B.M. ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1189850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Keisham Robert Bruce
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAS ENTERPRISES | - | 19-09-2023 00:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | S.B.M. ASSOCIATES | - | 19-09-2023 02:41:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNDAR NATH MISHRA | - | 22-09-2023 15:30:57 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.B.M. ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cat6 Cable,25 mm cassing medium class pvc,Patch Cord 1MTR,Patch Cord 2MTR,Cat 6 Keystone UTP Jack w | 1189850.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cat6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| 25 mm cassing medium class pvc | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Patch Cord 1MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 38250.000 |
| Patch Cord 2MTR | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 46750.000 |
| Cat 6 Keystone UTP Jack with Dust Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 97750.000 |
| Back Box , Surface Mount Box | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Patch Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Rack 9 U | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| 1X1.5 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2100 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| 2x2.5 sqmm wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 216000.000 |
| 2X4 sqmm Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| MV Danger Notice Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| 6 A modulor switch | NA | BOQ Item | 530 | ₹ 79500.000 |
| 16 A switch | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| 3 pin 6 A socket outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 355 | ₹ 46150.000 |
| 6 pin 16 A socket outlet | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| 5-32 A SP MCB CLASS C | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| 5-32 A DP MCB CLASS C | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Blanking Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| 3 Module | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 15750.000 |