Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
13x16 Single Side Printing 70 Gsm White Paper,13x16 Double Side Printing 70 Gsm White Paper,13x8 Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gadhavi Haribhai Kanubhai
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBB WORKS | Make : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper bbb Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper bbb Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper bbb | 03-02-2024 12:36:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP OFSETS | Make : NA Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 03-02-2024 17:08:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY BHAVANI PRINTING PRESS | Make : NAINI Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 01-02-2024 17:19:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.B.ENTERPRISE | Make : M B ENTERPRISE Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 03-02-2024 12:53:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Make : NAINI Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 01-02-2024 16:51:31 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 6 | NETWORK PRINT | Make : NAINI Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 03-02-2024 12:39:45 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | SARVODAYA OFFSET | Make : NAINI Model : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper Title : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper | 03-02-2024 15:37:18 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEP OFSETS | Item Categories : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x16 Double Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x8 Si | 5239300.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BBB WORKS | Item Categories : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x16 Double Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x8 Si | 3009100.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M.B.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x16 Double Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x8 Si | 3534000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 13x16 Single Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x16 Double Side Printing 70 GSM White Paper,13x8 Si | 7679550.00 | L3 |