Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Hoses As Per Is 446:1987,Air Hoses As Per Is 446:1987
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5209741
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 27, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 749 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

485000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rahul Kumar Thakur
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKRATI SALES & SERVICES Make : NA Model : Rubber Air Hoses Type 3 11-08-2024 15:11:34 N/A Evaluated
2 AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) Make : NA Model : Rubber Air Hoses Type 3 19-08-2024 08:00:14 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S CHANDEL ASSOCIATES Make : GANGA Model : GANGA 04-08-2024 13:56:11 N/A Evaluated
4 M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : KRI--M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES Model : AIR12 02-08-2024 12:31:09 MSE Evaluated
5 PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. Make : PADMINI Model : PIL/RH/446/T-3 31-07-2024 10:21:14 MSE Evaluated
6 RAGHUNATH RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : GANGA Model : GANGA 19-08-2024 08:20:13 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KRI--M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES 50 mtr 20.00 mm Bore Air Hose KRI--M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES AIR20 4500 ₹ 450000.000
KRI--M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES 50 mtr 12.50 mm Bore Air Hose KRI--M/S KUBER RUBBER INDUSTRIES AIR12 500 ₹ 35000.000