Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 4 Nos Multi Utility Vehicle For Sse Pway Usfd Under Sr Dens Csm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KHANDESHWAR TOWING
Contract Value
5136000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anil Krishna Hiwale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARGAVA ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 22-01-2024 17:53:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANDESHWAR TOWING | 22-01-2024 18:03:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDESHWAR TOWING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 4 Nos Multi Utility Vehicle for SSE PWAY USFD under Sr DENS CSM | 6912000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 4 Nos Multi Utility Vehicle for SSE PWAY USFD under Sr DENS CSMT of loading capacity of 1 MT for KYN IGP KYN LNL BSR DW PNVL PNVL ROHA THAL JNPT Section For the period of 2 Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5136000.000 |